.

History

ÖHB Cupsieger Männer

2017/18 Alpla HC Hard
2016/17 Fivers WAT Margareten
2015/16 Fivers WAT Margareten
2014/15 Fivers WAT Margareten
2013/14 Alpla HC Hard
2012/13 Fivers WAT Margareten
2011/12 Fivers WAT Margareten
2010/11 ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz
2009/10 UHK Krems
2008/09 aon Fivers WAT Margareten
2007/08 Alpla HC Hard
2006/07 Goldmanndruck Tulln
2005/06 A1 Bregenz Handball
2004/05 Alpla HC Hard
2003/04 UHC Goldmann Druck Tulln
2002/03 A1 Bregenz Handball
2001/02 jet2web Bregenz
2000/01 HSG Remus/Bärnbach/Köflach
1999/00 jet2web Bregenz
1998/99 PTA Wien – WAT Margareten
1997/98 UHC Goldmann Druck Tulln
1996/97 HSG mibag Linz
1995/96 ASKÖ Linde Linz
1994/95 ASKÖ Linde Linz
1993/94 ASKÖ Linde Linz
1992/93 HC Bruck
1991/92 UHK Volksbank Wien
1990/91 UHK Volksbank Wien
1989/90 UHC Stockerau
1988/89 UHC Stockerau
1987/88 UHC Stockerau

ÖHB Cupsieger Frauen

2017/18 UHC Müllner Bau Stockerau
2016/17 MGA Fivers
2015/16 Hypo Niederösterreich
2014/15 Hypo Niederösterreich
2013/14 Hypo Niederösterreich
2012/13 Hypo Niederösterreich
2011/12 Hypo Niederösterreich
2010/11 Hypo Niederösterreich
2009/10 Hypo Niederösterreich
2008/09 Hypo Niederösterreich
2007/08 Hypo Niederösterreich
2006/07 Hypo Niederösterreich
2005/06 Hypo Niederösterreich
2004/05 Hypo Niederösterreich
2003/04 Hypo Niederösterreich
2002/03 Hypo Niederösterreich
2001/02 Hypo Niederösterreich
2000/01 Hypo Niederösterreich
1999/00 Hypo Niederösterreich
1998/99 Hypo Niederösterreich
1997/98 Hypo Niederösterreich
1996/97 Hypo Niederösterreich
1995/96 Hypo Niederösterreich
1994/95 Hypo Niederösterreich
1993/94 Hypo Niederösterreich
1992/93 Hypobank Samsung
1991/92 Hypobank Samsung
1990/91 BV Hypobank Küppersbusch
1989/90 BV Hypobank Küppersbusch
1988/89 Union Südstadt
1987/88 Union Südstadt

Meister Männer seit 1961

2017/18 HC Fivers WAT Margareten
2016/17  Alpla HC Hard
2015/16 HC Fivers WAT Margareten
2014/15 Alpla HC Hard
2013/14 Alpla HC Hard
2012/13 Alpla HC Hard
2011/12 Alpla HC Hard
2010/11 aon Fivers - WAT Margareten
2009/10 A1 Bregenz Handball
2008/09 A1 Bregenz Handball
2007/08 A1 Bregenz Handball
2006/07 A1 Bregenz Handball
2005/06 A1 Bregenz Handball
2004/05 A1 Bregenz Handball
2003/04 A1 Bregenz Handball
2002/03 Alpla HC Hard
2001/02 jet2web Bregenz
2000/01 jet2web Bregenz
1999/00 HSG Remus/Bärnbach/Köflach
1998/99 HSG Remus Bärnb./Köfl.
1997/98 HC Sparkasse/ Stadtwerke Bruck
1996/97  HC Sparkasse Bruck
1995/96 ASKÖ Linde Linz
1994/95  ASKÖ Linde Linz
1993/94 ASKÖ Linde Linz
1992/93  UHK Volksbank Wien
1991/92  UHK Volksbank Wien
1990/91   UHK Volksbank Wien
1989/90 ATSE Waagner Biro Graz
1988/89  UHK Volksbank Wien
1987/88  ATSE Waagner Biro Graz
1986/87 ATSE Waagner Biro Graz
1985/86  Union Raika Stockerau
1984/85  ATSE Waagner Biro Graz
1983/84 ATSE Waagner Biro Graz
1982/83  ATSE Waagner Biro Graz
1981/82 Raika Köflach
1980/81 ASKÖ Internorm Linz
1979/80 ASKÖ SBL Internorm Linz
1978/79 ASKÖ Linz SBL
1977/78 ASKÖ Linz SBL
1976/77  UHC Krems
1975/76 Oberglas Bärnbach
1974/75 Union Krems
1973/74  Oberglas Bärnbach
1972/73 Union Krems
1971/72 UHC Salzburg - Höllerreisen
1970/71 SAK 1914
1969/70 Union Edelweiß Linz
1969 UHC Salzburg
1968 UHC Salzburg
1967 Rapid
1966 Union West Wien
1965 Rapid
1964 Rapid
1963 Rapid
1962 WAT Atzgersdorf
1961 ATSV Linz 

Meister Frauen seit 1972

2017/18 Hypo Niederösterreich
2016/17  Hypo Niederösterreich 
2015/16 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2014/15 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2013/14 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2012/13 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2011/12 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2010/11 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2009/10 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2008/09 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2007/08 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2006/07 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2005/06 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2004/05 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2003/04 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2002/03 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2001/02 Hypo Niederösterreich 
2000/01 Hypo Niederösterreich 
1999/00 Hypo Niederösterreich 
1998/99 Hypo Niederösterreich 
1997/98 Hypo Niederösterreich 
1996/97  Hypo Niederösterreich 
1995/96 Hypo Niederösterreich 
1994/95  Hypo Niederösterreich 
1993/94 Hypo Niederösterreich 
1992/93  Hypobank Samsung
1991/92  Hypobank Samsung
1990/91   BV Hypobank Küppersbusch
1989/90 BV Hypobank Küppersbusch
1988/89  BV Hypobank Küppersbusch
1987/88 BV Hypobank Küppersbusch
1986/87 Hypobank Südstadt
1985/86  Hypobank Südstadt
1984/85  Hypobank Südstadt
1983/84 Hypobank Südstadt
1982/83  Hypobank Südstadt
1981/82 Hypobank Südstadt
1980/81 Hypobank Südstadt
1979/80 Hypobank City-Center St. Pölten
1978/79 Hypobank City-Center St. Pölten
1977/78 Hypobank City-Center St. Pölten
1976/77  Hypobank City-Center St. Pölten
1975/76 Union Admira Landhaus
1974/75 Union Admira Landhaus
1974 Union Admira Landhaus
1973 Union Admira Landhaus
1972

Union Admira Landhaus

Handballer des Jahres

2017/18

Dominik Schmid

Alpla HC Hard

2016/17

Vytautas Ziura

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2015/16

Vytautas Ziura

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2014/15

Vytautas Ziura

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2013/14

Vytautas Ziura

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2012/13

Vytautas Ziura

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2011/12

Bernd Friede

Alpla HC Hard

2010/11

Romas Kirveliavicius

Aon Fivers  

2009/10

Roland Schlinger

A1 Bregenz

2008/09

Mare Hojc

A1 Bregenz

2007/08

Vytautas Ziura

Aon Fivers

2006/07

Nikola Marinovic

A1 Bregenz

2005/06

Roland Schlinger 

A1 Bregenz

2004/05

Vytautas Ziura

Aon Fivers

2003/04

Dagur Sigurdsson

A1 Bregenz

2002/03

Siergei Ubozhanka 

HC Alpla Hard 

Handballerin des Jahres

2017/18

Altina Berisha

Tecton WAT Atzgersdorf

2016/17

Patricia Kovacs

Hypo Niederösterreich

2015/16

Marina Budecevic

Hypo Niederösterreich

2014/15

Gorica Acimovic

Hypo Niederösterreich

2013/14

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2012/13

Barbara Arenhart

Hypo Niederösterreich

2011/12

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2010/11

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2009/10

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2008/09

Gorica Acimovic

Hypo Niederösterreich

2007/08

Seong Ok Oh

Hypo Niederösterreich

2006/07

Seong Ok Oh

Hypo Niederösterreich

2005/06

Laura Fritz

Wr. Neustadt

2004/05

Tanja Logvin

Hypo Niederösterreich

2003/04

Anda Bylobrk

Hypo Niederösterreich

2002/03

Tanja Logvin

Hypo Niederösterreich

Mannschaft des Jahres

2017/18

SLSZ der AHS Wien West        

2016/17

MGA Fivers

2015/16

HC Fivers WAT Margareten
Union Korneuburg

2014/15

Nationalteam Männer

2013/14

Nationalteam Männer

2012/13

Nationalteam Männer

2011/12

Juniorinnen Nationalteam JG 92

2010/11

ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz

2009/10

Nationalteam Männer

2008/09

Hypo Niederösterreich 2

2007/08

Hypo Niederösterreich

2006/07

Hypo Niederösterreich

2005/06

A1 Bregenz

2004/05

aon Fivers

2003/04

Junioren Nationalteam JG 84

2002/03

Alpla HC Hard

2001/02

HC erdgas Linz Hurricanes

Trainer des Jahres

2017/18

Peter Eckl

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2016/17

Peter Eckl

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2015/16

Peter Eckl

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2014/15

Robert Hedin

Bregenz Handball

2013/14

Patrekur Johannesson

Nationalteam Männer

2012/13

Markus Burger

Alpla HC Hard

2011/12

Stefan Öhler

HIT Innsbruck

2010/11

Peter Eckl

Aon Fivers

2009/10

Dagur Sigurdsson

Nationalteam Männer

2008/09

Martin Liptak

A1 Bregenz

2007/08

Andras Nemeth

Hypo Niederösterreich

2006/07

Stefan Szilagyi

UHC Tulln

2005/06

Romas Magelinskas

Aon Fivers

2004/05

Romas Magelinskas

Aon Fivers

2003/04

Christian Tiefenböck

UHC Stockerau

2002/03

Frank Bergemann

HC Alpla Hard

2001/02

Cordas Zoltan

HC erdgas Linz Hurricanes

Newcomer des Jahres

2017/18

Lukas Hutecek

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2016/17

Ivan Martinovic

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2015/16

Ante Esegovic

Bregenz Handball

2014/15

Sebastian Frimmel

SG Insignis HB West Wien

2013/14

Tobias Wagner

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2012/13

Nikola Bilyk

HC Fivers WAT Margareten

2011/12

Luca Raschle

Alpla HC Hard

2010/11

David Brandfellner

Aon Fivers

2009/10

Maximilian Hermann

HC Linz

2008/09

Fabian Posch

A1 Bregenz

2007/08

Lucas Mayer

A1 Bregenz

2006/07

Kristof Vizvary

UHC Tulln

2005/06

Richard Wöss

Aon Fivers

2004/05

Robert Weber

HC Hard

2003/04

Markus Kolar

Aon Fivers

2002/03

Damir Dukic

UHC Tulln

Newcomerin des Jahres

2017/18

Klara Schlegel

UHC Eggenburg

2016/17

Ines Ivancok

MGA Fivers

2015/16

Johanna Failmayer

ATV Trofaiach

2014/15

Miriam Schaupp

Hypo Niederösterreich

2013/14

Josefine Huber

Hypo Niederösterreich

2012/13

Altina Berisha

WAT Atzgersdorf

2011/12

Karla Ivancok

Hypo Niederösterreich

2010/11

Martina Goricanec

Hypo Niederösterreich 2

2009/10

Sonja Frey

MGA Handball

2008/09

Vivien Lerant

HYPO NÖ 2

2007/08

Beate Scheffknecht

SSV Dornbirn/ Schoren

2006/07

Corinna Flandorfer

UHC Tulln

2005/06

Petra Blazek

Hypo Niederösterreich 2

2004/05

Mechthild Rosenkranz

Hypo Niederösterreich 2

2003/04

Christina Reis

SSV Dornbirn/ Schoren

Legionär des Jahres

2017/18

Olafur Bjarki Ragnarsson

SG Insignis HB Westwien

2016/17

Vlatko Mitkov

Moser Medical UHK Krems

2015/16

Tobias Varvne

Bregenz Handball

2014/15

Tobias Varvne

Bregenz Handball

2013/14

Augustas Strazdas

SG Insignis HB Westwien

2012/13

Golub Doknic

Alpla HC Hard

2011/12

Golub Doknic

Alpla HC Hard

2010/11

Kresimir Marakovic

ULZ Sparkasse Schwaz

2009/10

Patricio Matrinez

Spigo Westwien

2008/09

Mare Hojc

A1 Bregenz

2007/08

Damian Wleklak

HC Hard

2006/07

Dagur Sigurdsson

A1 Bregenz

2005/06

Dagur Sigurdsson

A1 Bregenz

2004/05

Dagur Sigurdsson

A1 Bregenz

Legionärin des Jahres

2017/18

Olga Sanko

Hypo Niederösterreich

2016/17

Olga Sanko

Hypo Niederösterreich

2015/16

Olga Sanko

Hypo Niederösterreich

2014/15

Martina Strmsek

HC BW Feldkirch

2013/14

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2012/13

Barbara Arenhart

Hypo Niederösterreich

2011/12

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2010/11

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2009/10

Alexandra Do Nascimento

Hypo Niederösterreich

2008/09

Adrienn Öri

Blau Weiss Feldkirch

2007/08

Timea Toth

Hypo Niederösterreich

2006/07

Seong Ok Oh

Hypo Niederösterreich

2005/06

Alina Marin

Hypo Niederösterreich

2004/05

Tetyana Shynkarenko

Hypo Niederösterreich

Österreichischer Legionär im Ausland

2017/18

Robert Weber

SC Magdeburg

2016/17

Nikola Bilyk

THW Kiel

2015/16

Robert Weber

SC Magdeburg

2014/15

Robert Weber                    

SC Magdeburg           

2013/14

Robert Weber

SC Magdeburg

Österreichische Legionärin im Ausland

2017/18

Petra Blazek

HCM Ramnicu Valcea

2016/17

Sonja Frey

Cercle Dijon Bourgogne

2015/16

Beate Scheffknecht

Thüringer HC

2014/15

Katrin Engel                    

Thüringer HC       

2013/14

Beate Scheffknecht

FA Göppingen