.

Nationalteam Frauen

    • Team
      Name Position Geb. DatumVereinLSPTore
      Blazek Petra Blazek Petra GK 15.06.1987Hypo Niederösterreich2304
      Dedic Mirela Dedic Mirela LW 15.12.1991Hypo Niederösterreich87145
      Dramac Kristina Dramac Kristina RB 09.01.2002RK Lokomotiva Zagreb3334
      Frey Sonja Frey Sonja CB/LW 22.04.1993Thüringer HC116557
      Gschwentner Lilli Gschwentner Lilli RW 15.03.2003WAT Atzgersdorf1310
      Huber Josefine Huber Josefine PV 19.02.1996Thüringer HC61160
      Ivancok Ines Ivancok Ines LB 14.04.1998Mosonmagyarovari KCSE66207
      Ivancok Lena Ivancok Lena GK 29.03.2001Sport Union Neckarsulm423
      Kaiser Stefanie Kaiser Stefanie PV 31.10.1992HSG Blomberg-Lippe99139
      Kampelmühler Rink Marlena Kampelmühler Rink Marlena PV 30.01.2002HSC Kreuzlingen60
      Kovacs Patricia Kovacs Patricia CB/LB 26.05.1996Hypo Niederösterreich83304
      Leitner Nora Leitner Nora LB/RB 05.05.2002Hypo Niederösterreich2723
      Mamic Antonija Mamic Antonija TW 26.06.1995RK Lokomotiva Zagreb190
      Neidhart Nina Neidhart Nina LW 16.06.2001Hypo Niederösterreich36124
      Pandza Ana Pandza Ana CB 24.12.2003RK Podravka2420
      Pandza Katarina Pandza Katarina CB/LB 17.04.2002RK Podravka36159
      Reichert Johanna Reichert Johanna LB 31.12.2001Thüringer HC4090
      Sabatnig Santina Sabatnig Santina LW 04.01.04HC Rödertal2222
      Schlegel Klara Schlegel Klara RB 07.05.2001Frisch Auf Göppingen1827
      Tomasini Fabienne Tomasini Fabienne RW 14.06.1997LC Brühl3762
      Wess Claudia Wess Claudia RW 15.06.1995Hypo Niederösterreich8580
    • Betreuerstab
      Name Funktion Geb Datum
      Tijsterman Monique Tijsterman Monique Head Coach 10.3.1969
      Gierlinger Erwin, MSc Gierlinger Erwin, MSc Assistent Coach 26.08.1977
      Englert Sabine Englert Sabine Goalkeeper Coach 27.11.1981
      Köhler Sven Köhler Sven Sportphysiotherapeut 01.11.1994
      Nikolov-Pires Christina Nikolov-Pires Christina Sportphysiotherapeutin 16.10.1977
      Dr. Moayad Steven Dr. Moayad Steven Teamarzt 14.10.1973
      Riedlmayer Markus, MBA Pressesprecher 08.12.1982
      Fölser Patrick Fölser Patrick Sportdirektor 16.11.1976
      Mittmansgruber Isabel Mittmansgruber Isabel Teammanagerin 19.04.1987
    • Termine
      28.02.2024 NOR vs. AUT EHF EURO Cup NOR
      02.03.2024 AUT vs. NOR EHF EURO Cup AUT
      03.04.2024 AUT vs. SUI EHF EURO Cup AUT
      06.04.2024 HUN vs. AUT EHF EURO Cup HUN
    • Ergebnisse

      IHF Weltmeisterschaft 2023

      10.12.2023 SLO vs. AUT 32:27 (19:14) IHF WM 23 Trondheim (NOR)
      08.12.2023 AUT vs. ANG 25:30 (14:16) IHF WM 23 Trondheim (NOR)
      06.12.2023 FRA vs. AUT 41:27 (25:14) IHF WM 23 Trondheim (NOR)
      03.12.2023 GRL vs. AUT 23:43 (13:20) IHF WM 23 Stavanger (NOR)
      01.12.2023 AUT vs. NOR 28:45 (12:21) IHF WM 23 Stavanger (NOR)
      29.11.2023 KOR vs. AUT 29:30 (12:16) IHF WM 23 Stavanger (NOR)

      2023

      25.11.2023 ROU vs. AUT 41:35 (24:17) Länderspiel Bistrita (ROU)
      24.11.2023 SUI vs. AUT 33:34 (14:19) Länderspiel Bistrita (ROU)
      23.11.2023 AUT vs. POR 32:20 (16:12) Länderspiel Bistrita (ROU)
      15.10.2023 AUT vs. HUN 32:34 (15:19) EHF EURO Cup Schwechat (AUT)
      11.10.2023 SUI vs. AUT 33:27 (18:11) EHF EURO Cup St. Gallen (SUI)
      12.04.2023 ESP vs AUT 26:24 (11:12) WM Playoff Antequera (ESP)
      08.04.2023 AUT vs. ESP 28:28 (14:18) WM Playoff BSFZ Südstadt (AUT)
      04.03.2023 AUT vs. BRA 33:37 (14:20) Länderspiel Stockerau (AUT)
      02.03.2023 AUT vs. BRA 30:35 (14:15) Länderspiel Stockerau (AUT)

      2022

      06.11.2022 FIN vs. AUT 28:35 (13:16) IHF WM Qualifikation Vantaa (FIN)
      03.11.2022 AUT vs. FIN
      37:22 (18:11)
      IHF WM Qualifikation BSFZ Südstadt (AUT)
      29.10.2022 AUT vs. ANG 26:33 (14:13) Freundschaftsspiel Wien (AUT)
      28.10.2022 AUT vs. ANG 35:34 (19:15) Freundschaftsspiel Hollabrunn (AUT)
      01.10.2022 SRB vs. AUT 30:29 (13:14) Carpathian Trophy Serbu/Vasilecu (ROU)
      30.09.2022 AUT vs. ESP 27:30 (12:15) Carpathian Trophy Manea/Iliescu (ROU)
      29.09.2022 ROU vs. AUT 32:32 (16:15) Carpathian Trophy Serbu/Vasilecu (ROU)
      24.04.2022 ROU vs. AUT 38:29 (19:13) EURO Qualifikation Vâlcea (ROU)
      20.04.2022 AUT vs. DEN 22:38 (11:22) EURO Qualifikation Graz (AUT)
      05.03.2022 AUT vs. FAR 26:22 (14:10) EURO Qualifikation BSFZ Südstadt (AUT)
      02.03.2022 FAR vs. AUT 24:29 (12:15) EURO Qualifikation Torshavn (FAR)

      2021

      12.12.2021 AUT vs. CRO 27:23 (15:10) IHF WM 2021

      Torrevieja (ESP)

      10.12.2021 AUT vs. JPN 30:32 (19:15) IHF WM 2021

      Torrevieja (ESP)

      08.12.2021 AUT vs. BRA 31:38 (15:15) IHF WM 2021

      Torrevieja (ESP)

      06.12.2021 AUT vs. ESP 19:31 (6:14) IHF WM 2021

      Torrevieja (ESP)

      04.12.2021 AUT vs. ARG 29:31 (14:18) IHF WM 2021 Torrevieja (ESP)
      02.12.2021 AUT vs. CHN 38:27 (22:13) IHF WM 2021 Torrevieja (ESP)
      27.11.2021 AUT vs. POR 30:31 (16:9) Freundschaftsspiel Hollgasse
      25.11.2021 AUT vs. POR 25:26 (14:12) Freundschaftsspiel BSFZ Südstadt
      10.10.2021 AUT vs. ROU 33:33 (11:16) EURO Qualifikation BSFZ Südstadt
      07.10.2021 DEN vs. AUT 27:22 (12:11) EURO Qualifikation Horsens (DEN)
      20.04.2021 POL vs. AUT 26:29 (11:15) WM Play-Off Marki (POL)
      16.04.2021 AUT vs. POL 29:29 (13:13) WM Play-Off BSFZ Südstadt
      21.03.2021 AUT vs. ITA 37:22 (20:8) WM Qualifikation BSFZ Südstadt
      19.03.2021 KOS vs. AUT 20:26 (12:11) WM Qualifikation BSFZ Südstadt

      2020

      03.10.2020 AUT vs. SVK 30:30 (17:14) Freundschaftsspiel BSFZ Südstadt
      02.10.2020 AUT vs. SVK 31:28 (18:14) Freundschaftsspiel BSFZ Südstadt

      2019

      23.11.2019 AUT vs. CZE 26:24 (10:11) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      22.11.2019 AUT vs. SUI 23:27 (10:9) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      21.11.2019 AUT vs. POL 29:19 (19:7) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      29.09.2019 AUT vs. ESP 22:28 (8:14) EM Quali Südstadt
      26.09.2019 NED vs. AUT 32:24 (13:13) EM Quali Eindhoven (NED)
      05.06.2019 HUN vs. AUT 28:19 (16:10) WM Play Off Zalaegerszeg (HUN)
      02.06.2019 AUT vs. HUN 23:41 (9:20) WM Play Off Graz
      24.03.2019 AUT vs. CZE 25:28 (12:16) Viernationenturnier Porec (CRO)
      23.03.2019 CRO vs. AUT 21:22 (10:12) Viernationenturnier Porec (CRO)
      22.03.2019 AUT vs. SLO 23:23 (10:13) Viernationenturnier Porec (CRO)

      2018

      24.11.2018 UKR vs. AUT 34:32 (17:17) Turchin Cup Kiew (UKR)
      23.11.2018 UKR B vs. AUT 17:36 (8:20) Turchin Cup Kiew (UKR)
      22.11.2018 ESP B vs. AUT 32:30 (14:14) Turchin Cup Kiew (UKR)
      29.09.2018 ESP vs. AUT 28:26 (16:11) Freundschaftsspiel Madrid (ESP)
      28.09.2018 ESP vs. AUT 32:22 (14:11) Freundschaftsspiel Madrid (ESP)
      03.06.2018 RUS vs. AUT 26:25 (16:13) EM Quali Astrakhan (RUS)
      31.05.2018 AUT vs. ROU 25:28 (11:13) EM Quali Innsbruck
      24.03.2018 AUT vs. POR 29:24 (16:11) EM Quali Bregenz
      22.03.2018 POR vs. AUT 30:32 (11:17) EM Quali Tondela (POR)

      2017

      25.11.2017 SUI vs. AUT 22:24 (15:14) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      24.11.2017 AUT vs. NOR 26:25 (13:15) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      23.11.2017 CZE vs. AUT 27:28 (14:14) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      30.09.2017 AUT vs. RUS 27:25 (13:16) EM Quali BSFZ Südstadt
      27.09.2017 ROU vs. AUT 36:25 (18:11) EM Quali Valcea (ROU)
      13.06.2017 AUT vs. ROU 24:33 (13:11) WM Play Off Stockerau
      09.06.2017 ROU vs. AUT 34:29 (17:16) WM Play Off Oradea (ROU)
      04.06.2017 ITA vs. AUT 17:33 (9:18) Freundschaftsspiel Rom (ITA)
      03.06.2017 ITA vs. AUT 21:29 (11:15) Freundschaftsspiel Rom (ITA)
      18.03.2017 CZE vs. AUT 35:26 (17:11) Freundschaftsspiel Jindřichův Hradec (CZE)
      16.03.2017 AUT vs. CZE 30:28 (11:13) Freundschaftsspiel Tulln

      2016

      04.12.2016 ISL vs. MKD 20:27 (11:15) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      04.12.2016 FAR vs. AUT 20:29 (10:18)  WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      03.12.2016 AUT vs. MKD 28:19 (14:10) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      03.12.2016 ISL vs. FAR 24:16  (9:5) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      02.12.2016 AUT vs. ISL 24:28 (12:12) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      02.12.2016 MKD vs. FAR 21:19 (8:8) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      26.11.2016 AUT vs. SRB 28:31 (15:14) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      25.11.2016 AUT vs. NOR 21:24 (7:15) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      24.11.2016 CZE vs. AUT 26:25 (16:13) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      08.10.2016 AUT vs. CRO 26:25 (12:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Graz
      07.10.2016 CRO vs. AUT 36:28 (15:11) Freundschaftsspiel  Ivanic Grad (CRO)
      04.06.2016 NED vs. AUT 35:22 (18:11) EM-Quali Den Bosch (NED)
      01.06.2016 AUT vs. ESP 26:33 (12:16) EM-Quali Innsbruck
      28.05.2016 AUT vs. ARG 22:18 (10:8) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      12.03.2016 AUT vs. BUL 39:27 (19:12) EM-Quali Bregenz
      09.03.2016 BUL vs. AUT 20:33 (10:13) EM-Quali Gabrovo (BUL)

      2015

      29.11.2015 AUT vs. SUI 29:27 (16:11) Freundschaftsspiel Graz
      28.11.2015 AUT vs. SUI 32:28 (16:10) Freundschaftsspiel Bärnbach
      11.10.2015 AUT vs. NED  25:31 (11:13) EM-Quali Südstadt
      07.10.2015 ESP vs. AUT 25:15 (13:6) EM-Quali S. de Compostela (ESP)
      13.06.2015 HUN vs. AUT 41:24 (17:10)  WM Play Off Györ (HUN)
      05.06.2015   AUT vs. HUN 20:33 (11:19) WM Play Off Stockerau
      21.03.2015 AUT vs. BLR 30:28 (18:15) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      20.03.2015 CZE vs. AUT 31:25 (17:13) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      19.03.2015 AUT vs. TUR 32:32 (15:17) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)

      2014

      06.12.2014 AUT vs. TUR 32:24 (15:11) WM-Quali Turnier  Stockerau 
      05.12.2014 AUT vs. POR 29:21 (16:9) WM-Quali Turnier  Stockerau 
      04.12.2014 AUT vs. ISR 41:15 (21:7) WM-Quali Turnier  Stockerau 
      29.11.2014 HUN vs. AUT 38:24 (22:13) Freundschaftsspiel Györ (HUN)
      12.10.2014 AUT vs. SVK 31:31 (16:14) 4 Nationen Turnier  Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
      11.10.2014 CZE vs. AUT 22:24 (11:11) 4 Nationen Turnier  Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
      10.10.2014 HUN vs. AUT 36:23 (15:12) 4 Nationen Turnier  Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
      15.06.2014 UKR vs. AUT 33:24 (17:10) EM Quali  Michalovce (SVK)
      07.06.2014 AUT vs. DEN 29:33 (14:16) EM Quali Wien
      29.03.2014 AUT vs LTU 32:22 (19:11) EM Quali  Bregenz
      27.03.2014 LTU vs. AUT 28:31 (13:13) EM Quali Panevezys (LTU)

      2013

      28.11.2013 SVK vs. AUT 32:23 (17:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Šaľa  (SVK)
      27.10.2013 AUT vs. UKR 34:28 (18:12) EM Quali Krems 
      24.10.2013 DEN vs. AUT 42:27 (20:11) EM Quali Roskilde (DEN) 
      25.09.2013 AUT vs. Desportiva 1 34:34 (16:20) Freundschaftsspiel   Ungarn
      28.05.2013 BRA vs. AUT 29:22 (14:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Vitoria (BRA)
      25.05.2013 BRA vs. AUT 36:23 (18:11) Freundschaftsspiel  Cabo Frio (BRA)
      23.03.2013 SUI vs. AUT 17:27 (12:11) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)
      22.03.2013 AUT vs. TUN 30:24 (19:11) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)
      21.03.2013 CZE vs. AUT 27:29 (15:16) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)

      2012

      02.12.2012 AUT vs. NED 13:30 Uhr WM-Quali Apeldoorn (NED)
      30.11.2012 AUT vs. ISR 40:22 (19:13) WM-Quali Apeldoorn (NED)
      29.11.2012 AUT vs. SLO 22:26 (13:12) WM-Quali Apeldoorn (NED)
      25.11.2012 AUT vs. BRA 18:25 (8:9) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      24.11.2012 AUT vs. BRA 29:35 (15.21) Freundschaftsspiel  Stockerau  
      05.10.2012 AUT vs. SUI  27:23 (11:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      04.10.2012 AUT vs. SUI 28:25 (12:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      02.06.2012 AUT vs. SLO 29:26 (15:11) EM-Quali Südstadt
      30.05.2012 CZE vs. AUT 28:22 (16:11) EM-Quali Zlin (CZE)
      24.05.2012 AUT vs. KOR 29:35 (13:17) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      22.05.2012 AUT vs. KOR 25:33 (12:16) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      24.03.2012 SWE vs. AUT 39:17 (16:10) EM-Quali Norrköping (SWE)
      22.03.2012 AUT vs. SWE 26:26 (14:13) EM-Quali Krems

      2011

      27.11.2011 POL vs. AUT  22:23 (12:12) Turnier London (GBR)
      26.11.2011 AUT vs. CHN 29:26 (17:14) Turnier London (GBR)
      25.11.2011 GBR vs. AUT 23:31 (10:13) Turnier London (GBR)
      24.11.2011 ANG vs. AUT  35:33 (17:12) Turnier London (GBR)
      23.10.2011 SLO vs. AUT  29:28 (13:13) EM-Quali Ljubljana (SLO)
      19.10.2011 AUT vs. CZE  26:36 (13:16) EM-Quali Südstadt
      08.06.2011 AUT vs. SVK 33:26 (16:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Innsbruck
      07.06.2011 AUT vs. SVK 34:31 (19:18) Freundschaftsspiel  Schwaz
      31.05.2011 HUN vs. AUT 38:20 (22:7) Freundschaftsspiel  Tata (HUN)
      23.04.2011 SUI vs. AUT 20:33 (7:20) Freundschaftsspiel  Horw (SUI)
      22.04.2011 SUI vs. AUT 24:30(10:11) Freundschaftsspiel  Altdorf (SUI)

      2010

      05.12.2010 AUT vs. SVK 33:33 (17:18) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      04.12.2010 POL vs. AUT 33:26 (18:14) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      02.12.2010 CYP vs. AUT 10:45 (4:23) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      01.12.2010 AUT vs. GBR 30:20 (14:9) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      28.11.2010 GER vs. AUT 36:21 (16:9) Freundschaftsspiel  Rotenburg (GER)
      27.11.2010 GER vs. AUT 30:28 (17:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Bad Wildungen (GER)
      26.09.2010 CZE vs. AUT 26:23 (11:10) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      25.09.2010 ESP vs. AUT 23:13 (14:3) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      29.05.2010 AUT vs. ISL 26:23 (12:12) EM-Quali Stockerau
      26.05.2010 GBR vs. AUT 17:23 (8:10) EM-Quali Glasgow (GBR)
      04.04.2010 FRA vs. AUT 29:22 (16:9) EM-Quali Pau (FRA)
      31.03.2010 AUT vs. FRA 24:27 (14:12) EM-Quali Wien 

      2009

      17.12.2009 AUT vs. HUN 25:41 (15:17) WM Suzhou (CHN)
      15.12.2009 FRA vs. AUT 35:20 (19:12) WM Yangzhou (CHN)
      13.12.2009 AUT vs. GER 26:29 (14:12) WM Yangzhou (CHN)
      12.12.2009 DAN vs. AUT 30:27 (15:16) WM Yangzhou (CHN)
      10.12.2009 AUT vs. UKR 31:32 (17:15) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      09.12.2009 AUT vs. RUS 19:32 (10:17) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      07.12.2009 ANG vs. AUT 21:28 (12:16) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      06.12.2009 AUS vs. AUT 10:45 (5:22) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      05.12.2009 AUT vs. THAI 52:11 (24:7) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      18.10.2009 ISL vs. AUT 29:25 (19:10) EM-Quali Reykjavik (ISL)
      14.10.2009 AUT vs. GBR 30:20 (18:12) EM-Quali Feldkirchen
      25.09.2009 CZE vs. AUT 25:29 (12:13) Freundschaftsspiel  Zubri (CZE)
      24.09.2009 CZE vs. AUT 22:27 (14:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Zubri (CZE)
      12.06.2009 AUT vs. MKD 34:25 (17:10) WM-Play Off Innsbruck
      07.06.2009 MKD vs. AUT 32:28 (13:13) WM-Play Off Skopje (MKD)
      31.05.2009 AUT vs. NED 20:22 (11:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Hollabrunn
      30.05.2009 AUT vs. NED 20:24 (13:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Hollabrunn

      2008

      06.12.2008 AUT vs. BEL 21:31 (12:14) EM Ohrid (MKD)
      04.12.2008 AUT vs. SWE 10:24 (5:11) EM Ohrid (MKD)
      02.12.2008 AUT vs. RUS 22:31 (10:13) EM Ohrid (MKD)
      23.11.2008 AUT vs. MKD 24:26 (14:12) Pannon Cup Szombathely (HUN)
      22.11.2008 AUT vs. CRO 33:37 (16:16) Pannon Cup Szombathely (HUN)
      21.11.2008 HUN vs. AUT 33:21 (16:8) Pannon Cup Szombathely (HUN)
      19.10.2008 AUT vs. POL 26:28 (15:14) Holland Tournament Rotterdam (NED)
      17.10.2008 NED vs. AUT 35:28 (19:12) Holland Tournament Rotterdam (NED)
      16.10.2008 AUT vs. POL 13:38 (6:20) Holland Tournament Rotterdam (NED)
      06.06.2008 AUT vs. ITA 36:26 (19:10) EM-Play Off Telfs
      31.05.2008 ITA vs. AUT 27:29 (14:17) EM-Play Off Salerno (ITA)
      27.05.2008 SVK vs. AUT 31:27 (16:12) Freundschaftsspiel  Tencin (SVK)
      26.05.2008 AUT vs. SVK 32:32 (16:17) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      31.03.2008 AUT vs. LIT 37:24 (18:9) Freundschaftsspiel  Horn
      31.03.2008 AUT vs. LIT 38:17 (21:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Horn

      2007

      29.12.2007 SVK vs. AUT 31:30 (16:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Bratislava (SVK)
      05.12.2007 AUT vs. POR 31:34 (19:18) Freundschaftsspiel  Salzburg
      04.12.2007 AUT vs. POR 32:30 (17:16) Freundschaftsspiel  Salzburg
      28.10.2007 AUT vs. BLR 33:35 (16:17) Samsung Cup Innsbruck
      27.10.2007 AUT vs. GRE 31:32 (12:15) Samsung Cup Innsbruck
      26.10.2007 AUT vs. FIN 31:30 (16:13) Samsung Cup Innsbruck
      24.10.2007 AUT vs. GRE 27:27 (13:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Innsbruck
      07.06.2007 TUN vs. AUT 41:32 (22:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Tozeur (TUN)
      07.06.2007 TUN vs. AUT 31:33 (16:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Kebili (TUN)
      07.06.2007 TUN vs. AUT 33:27 (18:13) Freundschaftsspiel  Grombalia (TUN)
      02.06.2007 LUX vs. AUT 20:38 (9:19) Freundschaftsspiel  Luxemburg (LUX)
      01.06.2007 LUX vs. AUT 33:31 (16:13) Freundschaftsspiel  Luxemburg (LUX)
      05.04.2007 AUT vs. NOR 26:36 (9:15) Scandinavian Open Boras (SWE)
      04.04.2007 AUT vs. DAN 27:33 (12:17) Scandinavian Open Boras (SWE)
      20.01.2007 AUT vs. FIN 33:28 (15:11) EM Quali Traun
      16.01.2007 FIN vs. AUT 26:29 (16:15) EM Quali Helsinki (FIN)
      13.01.2007 AUT vs. MNE 34:35 (18:18) EM Quali Stockerau
      10.01.2007 MNE vs. AUT 31:24 (14:11) EM Quali Cetinje (MNE)
      07.01.2007 NED vs. AUT 27:26 (17:14) EM Quali Emmen (NED)
      04.01.2007 AUT vs. NED 37:31 (17:12) EM Quali Innsbruck