.

Nationalteam Frauen

Teamfoto_AUT_EXPA-PUC-170928-0124

    • Team
    • Betreuerstab
      Name Funktion Geb Datum
      Müller Herbert Müller Herbert Trainer 03.09.1962
      Godor Mihaly Godor Mihaly Co-Trainer 15.01.1956
      Nagl Jürgen Nagl Jürgen Sporttherapeut 09.02.1973
      Nikolov-Pires Christina Nikolov-Pires Christina Sporttherapeutin 16.10.1977
      Dr. Moayad Steven Dr. Moayad Steven Teamarzt 14.10.1973
      Riedlmayer Markus, MBA Riedlmayer Markus, MBA Pressesprecher 08.12.1982
      Plach Isabel Plach Isabel Teammanagerin 19.04.1987
    • Termine
      MAI
      31.05.2018 AUT vs. ROU 20:15 Uhr EM-Quali Innsbruck
      JUNI
      03.06.2018 RUS vs. AUT 13:00 Uhr EM-Quali Astrachan

    • Ergebnisse

      2018

      24.03.2018 AUT vs. POR 29:24 (16:11) EM Quali Bregenz
      22.03.2018 POR vs. AUT 30:32 (11:17) EM Quali  Tondela (POR)

      2017

      25.11.2017 SUI vs. AUT 22:24 (15:14) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      24.11.2017 AUT vs. NOR 26:25 (13:15) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      23.11.2017 CZE vs. AUT 27:28 (14:14) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      30.09.2017 AUT vs. RUS 27:25 (13:16) EM Quali BSFZ Südstadt
      27.09.2017 ROU vs. AUT 36:25 (18:11) EM Quali Valcea (ROU)
      13.06.2017 AUT vs. ROU 24:33 (13:11) WM Play Off Stockerau
      09.06.2017 ROU vs. AUT 34:29 (17:16) WM Play Off Oradea (ROU)
      04.06.2017 ITA vs. AUT 17:33 (9:18) Freundschaftsspiel Rom (ITA)
      03.06.2017 ITA vs. AUT 21:29 (11:15) Freundschaftsspiel Rom (ITA)
      18.03.2017 CZE vs. AUT 35:26 (17:11) Freundschaftsspiel Jindřichův Hradec (CZE)
      16.03.2017 AUT vs. CZE 30:28 (11:13) Freundschaftsspiel Tulln

      2016

      04.12.2016 ISL vs. MKD 20:27 (11:15) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      04.12.2016 FAR vs. AUT 20:29 (10:18)  WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      03.12.2016 AUT vs. MKD 28:19 (14:10) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      03.12.2016 ISL vs. FAR 24:16  (9:5) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      02.12.2016 AUT vs. ISL 24:28 (12:12) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      02.12.2016 MKD vs. FAR 21:19 (8:8) WM-Quali Turnier Färöer (FAR)
      26.11.2016 AUT vs. SRB 28:31 (15:14) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      25.11.2016 AUT vs. NOR 21:24 (7:15) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      24.11.2016 CZE vs. AUT 26:25 (16:13) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      08.10.2016 AUT vs. CRO 26:25 (12:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Graz
      07.10.2016 CRO vs. AUT 36:28 (15:11) Freundschaftsspiel  Ivanic Grad (CRO)
      04.06.2016 NED vs. AUT 35:22 (18:11) EM-Quali Den Bosch (NED)
      01.06.2016 AUT vs. ESP 26:33 (12:16) EM-Quali Innsbruck
      28.05.2016 AUT vs. ARG 22:18 (10:8) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      12.03.2016 AUT vs. BUL 39:27 (19:12) EM-Quali Bregenz
      09.03.2016 BUL vs. AUT 20:33 (10:13) EM-Quali Gabrovo (BUL)

      2015

      29.11.2015 AUT vs. SUI 29:27 (16:11) Freundschaftsspiel Graz
      28.11.2015 AUT vs. SUI 32:28 (16:10) Freundschaftsspiel Bärnbach
      11.10.2015 AUT vs. NED  25:31 (11:13) EM-Quali Südstadt
      07.10.2015 ESP vs. AUT 25:15 (13:6) EM-Quali S. de Compostela (ESP)
      13.06.2015 HUN vs. AUT 41:24 (17:10)  WM Play Off Györ (HUN)
      05.06.2015   AUT vs. HUN 20:33 (11:19) WM Play Off Stockerau
      21.03.2015 AUT vs. BLR 30:28 (18:15) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      20.03.2015 CZE vs. AUT 31:25 (17:13) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      19.03.2015 AUT vs. TUR 32:32 (15:17) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)

      2014

      06.12.2014 AUT vs. TUR 32:24 (15:11) WM-Quali Turnier  Stockerau 
      05.12.2014 AUT vs. POR 29:21 (16:9) WM-Quali Turnier  Stockerau 
      04.12.2014 AUT vs. ISR 41:15 (21:7) WM-Quali Turnier  Stockerau 
      29.11.2014 HUN vs. AUT 38:24 (22:13) Freundschaftsspiel Györ (HUN)
      12.10.2014 AUT vs. SVK 31:31 (16:14) 4 Nationen Turnier  Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
      11.10.2014 CZE vs. AUT 22:24 (11:11) 4 Nationen Turnier  Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
      10.10.2014 HUN vs. AUT 36:23 (15:12) 4 Nationen Turnier  Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
      15.06.2014 UKR vs. AUT 33:24 (17:10) EM Quali  Michalovce (SVK)
      07.06.2014 AUT vs. DEN 29:33 (14:16) EM Quali Wien
      29.03.2014 AUT vs LTU 32:22 (19:11) EM Quali  Bregenz
      27.03.2014 LTU vs. AUT 28:31 (13:13) EM Quali Panevezys (LTU)

      2013

      28.11.2013 SVK vs. AUT 32:23 (17:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Šaľa  (SVK)
      27.10.2013 AUT vs. UKR 34:28 (18:12) EM Quali Krems 
      24.10.2013 DEN vs. AUT 42:27 (20:11) EM Quali Roskilde (DEN) 
      25.09.2013 AUT vs. Desportiva 1 34:34 (16:20) Freundschaftsspiel   Ungarn
      28.05.2013 BRA vs. AUT 29:22 (14:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Vitoria (BRA)
      25.05.2013 BRA vs. AUT 36:23 (18:11) Freundschaftsspiel  Cabo Frio (BRA)
      23.03.2013 SUI vs. AUT 17:27 (12:11) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)
      22.03.2013 AUT vs. TUN 30:24 (19:11) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)
      21.03.2013 CZE vs. AUT 27:29 (15:16) Turnier  Cheb (CZE)

      2012

      02.12.2012 AUT vs. NED 13:30 Uhr WM-Quali Apeldoorn (NED)
      30.11.2012 AUT vs. ISR 40:22 (19:13) WM-Quali Apeldoorn (NED)
      29.11.2012 AUT vs. SLO 22:26 (13:12) WM-Quali Apeldoorn (NED)
      25.11.2012 AUT vs. BRA 18:25 (8:9) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      24.11.2012 AUT vs. BRA 29:35 (15.21) Freundschaftsspiel  Stockerau  
      05.10.2012 AUT vs. SUI  27:23 (11:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      04.10.2012 AUT vs. SUI 28:25 (12:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      02.06.2012 AUT vs. SLO 29:26 (15:11) EM-Quali Südstadt
      30.05.2012 CZE vs. AUT 28:22 (16:11) EM-Quali Zlin (CZE)
      24.05.2012 AUT vs. KOR 29:35 (13:17) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      22.05.2012 AUT vs. KOR 25:33 (12:16) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      24.03.2012 SWE vs. AUT 39:17 (16:10) EM-Quali Norrköping (SWE)
      22.03.2012 AUT vs. SWE 26:26 (14:13) EM-Quali Krems

      2011

      27.11.2011 POL vs. AUT  22:23 (12:12) Turnier London (GBR)
      26.11.2011 AUT vs. CHN 29:26 (17:14) Turnier London (GBR)
      25.11.2011 GBR vs. AUT 23:31 (10:13) Turnier London (GBR)
      24.11.2011 ANG vs. AUT  35:33 (17:12) Turnier London (GBR)
      23.10.2011 SLO vs. AUT  29:28 (13:13) EM-Quali Ljubljana (SLO)
      19.10.2011 AUT vs. CZE  26:36 (13:16) EM-Quali Südstadt
      08.06.2011 AUT vs. SVK 33:26 (16:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Innsbruck
      07.06.2011 AUT vs. SVK 34:31 (19:18) Freundschaftsspiel  Schwaz
      31.05.2011 HUN vs. AUT 38:20 (22:7) Freundschaftsspiel  Tata (HUN)
      23.04.2011 SUI vs. AUT 20:33 (7:20) Freundschaftsspiel  Horw (SUI)
      22.04.2011 SUI vs. AUT 24:30(10:11) Freundschaftsspiel  Altdorf (SUI)

      2010

      05.12.2010 AUT vs. SVK 33:33 (17:18) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      04.12.2010 POL vs. AUT 33:26 (18:14) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      02.12.2010 CYP vs. AUT 10:45 (4:23) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      01.12.2010 AUT vs. GBR 30:20 (14:9) WM-Quali Lublin (POL)
      28.11.2010 GER vs. AUT 36:21 (16:9) Freundschaftsspiel  Rotenburg (GER)
      27.11.2010 GER vs. AUT 30:28 (17:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Bad Wildungen (GER)
      26.09.2010 CZE vs. AUT 26:23 (11:10) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      25.09.2010 ESP vs. AUT 23:13 (14:3) Turnier Cheb (CZE)
      29.05.2010 AUT vs. ISL 26:23 (12:12) EM-Quali Stockerau
      26.05.2010 GBR vs. AUT 17:23 (8:10) EM-Quali Glasgow (GBR)
      04.04.2010 FRA vs. AUT 29:22 (16:9) EM-Quali Pau (FRA)
      31.03.2010 AUT vs. FRA 24:27 (14:12) EM-Quali Wien 

      2009

      17.12.2009 AUT vs. HUN 25:41 (15:17) WM Suzhou (CHN)
      15.12.2009 FRA vs. AUT 35:20 (19:12) WM Yangzhou (CHN)
      13.12.2009 AUT vs. GER 26:29 (14:12) WM Yangzhou (CHN)
      12.12.2009 DAN vs. AUT 30:27 (15:16) WM Yangzhou (CHN)
      10.12.2009 AUT vs. UKR 31:32 (17:15) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      09.12.2009 AUT vs. RUS 19:32 (10:17) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      07.12.2009 ANG vs. AUT 21:28 (12:16) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      06.12.2009 AUS vs. AUT 10:45 (5:22) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      05.12.2009 AUT vs. THAI 52:11 (24:7) WM Zhangjiagang (CHN)
      18.10.2009 ISL vs. AUT 29:25 (19:10) EM-Quali Reykjavik (ISL)
      14.10.2009 AUT vs. GBR 30:20 (18:12) EM-Quali Feldkirchen
      25.09.2009 CZE vs. AUT 25:29 (12:13) Freundschaftsspiel  Zubri (CZE)
      24.09.2009 CZE vs. AUT 22:27 (14:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Zubri (CZE)
      12.06.2009 AUT vs. MKD 34:25 (17:10) WM-Play Off Innsbruck
      07.06.2009 MKD vs. AUT 32:28 (13:13) WM-Play Off Skopje (MKD)
      31.05.2009 AUT vs. NED 20:22 (11:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Hollabrunn
      30.05.2009 AUT vs. NED 20:24 (13:10) Freundschaftsspiel  Hollabrunn

      2008

      06.12.2008 AUT vs. BEL 21:31 (12:14) EM Ohrid (MKD)
      04.12.2008 AUT vs. SWE 10:24 (5:11) EM Ohrid (MKD)
      02.12.2008 AUT vs. RUS 22:31 (10:13) EM Ohrid (MKD)
      23.11.2008 AUT vs. MKD 24:26 (14:12) Pannon Cup Szombathely (HUN)
      22.11.2008 AUT vs. CRO 33:37 (16:16) Pannon Cup Szombathely (HUN)
      21.11.2008 HUN vs. AUT 33:21 (16:8) Pannon Cup Szombathely (HUN)
      19.10.2008 AUT vs. POL 26:28 (15:14) Holland Tournament Rotterdam (NED)
      17.10.2008 NED vs. AUT 35:28 (19:12) Holland Tournament Rotterdam (NED)
      16.10.2008 AUT vs. POL 13:38 (6:20) Holland Tournament Rotterdam (NED)
      06.06.2008 AUT vs. ITA 36:26 (19:10) EM-Play Off Telfs
      31.05.2008 ITA vs. AUT 27:29 (14:17) EM-Play Off Salerno (ITA)
      27.05.2008 SVK vs. AUT 31:27 (16:12) Freundschaftsspiel  Tencin (SVK)
      26.05.2008 AUT vs. SVK 32:32 (16:17) Freundschaftsspiel  Südstadt
      31.03.2008 AUT vs. LIT 37:24 (18:9) Freundschaftsspiel  Horn
      31.03.2008 AUT vs. LIT 38:17 (21:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Horn

      2007

      29.12.2007 SVK vs. AUT 31:30 (16:14) Freundschaftsspiel  Bratislava (SVK)
      05.12.2007 AUT vs. POR 31:34 (19:18) Freundschaftsspiel  Salzburg
      04.12.2007 AUT vs. POR 32:30 (17:16) Freundschaftsspiel  Salzburg
      28.10.2007 AUT vs. BLR 33:35 (16:17) Samsung Cup Innsbruck
      27.10.2007 AUT vs. GRE 31:32 (12:15) Samsung Cup Innsbruck
      26.10.2007 AUT vs. FIN 31:30 (16:13) Samsung Cup Innsbruck
      24.10.2007 AUT vs. GRE 27:27 (13:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Innsbruck
      07.06.2007 TUN vs. AUT 41:32 (22:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Tozeur (TUN)
      07.06.2007 TUN vs. AUT 31:33 (16:15) Freundschaftsspiel  Kebili (TUN)
      07.06.2007 TUN vs. AUT 33:27 (18:13) Freundschaftsspiel  Grombalia (TUN)
      02.06.2007 LUX vs. AUT 20:38 (9:19) Freundschaftsspiel  Luxemburg (LUX)
      01.06.2007 LUX vs. AUT 33:31 (16:13) Freundschaftsspiel  Luxemburg (LUX)
      05.04.2007 AUT vs. NOR 26:36 (9:15) Scandinavian Open Boras (SWE)
      04.04.2007 AUT vs. DAN 27:33 (12:17) Scandinavian Open Boras (SWE)
      20.01.2007 AUT vs. FIN 33:28 (15:11) EM Quali Traun
      16.01.2007 FIN vs. AUT 26:29 (16:15) EM Quali Helsinki (FIN)
      13.01.2007 AUT vs. MNE 34:35 (18:18) EM Quali Stockerau
      10.01.2007 MNE vs. AUT 31:24 (14:11) EM Quali Cetinje (MNE)
      07.01.2007 NED vs. AUT 27:26 (17:14) EM Quali Emmen (NED)
      04.01.2007 AUT vs. NED 37:31 (17:12) EM Quali Innsbruck